Map is loading...

Date/Time

Saturday, October 7th, 2023 | 7:00am - 3:00pm

Where We Will Meet

Meeting place:In-front of Quiapo Church 7AM. Photo opt 7:30

Where The Walk Will End

Meeting will be at SM Manila optional

About This Walk

Hi guys I’M Rick Mupas Manila leg leader.

Here we go again mga kapitikan, Scott Kelby Worldwide Photowalk na ulit. Ready your gear and we have fun walking, chatting, exchanging views, etc. this is my – – th time to lead Scott Kelby. Pasadahan natin Ng ating lente ang Quiapo-Sta Cruz-Binondo-Intramuros.

Last year our Leg captured the  grand prize for winning the photo contest, its great Sir Bobbie Montales have the amazing winning photo. I’m inviting you Guys to join us again for this annual events. MABUHAY MGA PITIKERONG PINOY! KITAKITS PO!

17 Responses

  1. List of registered participant as of Aug.29,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL

  2. List of registered participant as of Sept .12,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.26
    JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel Espiritu

  3. List of registered participant as of Sept 20,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.26
    26.JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel EspirituGrace E
    36.Bautista Randy
    37.Faizal Yap
    38.Floyd Rama

  4. ive tried registering again sir but the system says the email add and user name has been used…

  5. List of registered participant as of Sept 26,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.26
    26.JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel EspirituGrace E
    36.Bautista Randy
    37.Faizal Yap
    38.Floyd Rama
    39.Eddie Mac
    40.Ateneo Sta Ines

  6. Jochelle, make sure you’re on the DESCRIPTION tab on this page. Click on the JOIN A WALK button once you switched to the DESCRIPTION tab page.. You’ve been commenting here on the DISCUSSION page.

  7. List of registered participant as of OCT 2,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.26
    26.JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel EspirituGrace E
    36.Bautista Randy
    37.Faizal Yap
    38.Floyd Rama
    39.Eddie Mac
    40.Ateneo Sta Ines
    41.Jenn Flores
    42.Art Alfajora
    43.MARTYN AUSTRIA
    44.Prime Ritaga
    45.Jovelyn Agapito

    5 days TO GO NA LANG GUYS.

  8. List of registered participant as of OCT 4,2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.26
    26.JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel EspirituGrace E
    36.Bautista Randy
    37.Faizal Yap
    38.Floyd Rama
    39.Eddie Mac
    40.Ateneo Sta Ines
    41.Jenn Flores
    42.Art Alfajora
    43.MARTYN AUSTRIA
    44.Prime Ritaga
    45.Jovelyn Agapito
    46.roselito pelayo
    47.THUMLEY RIE PADULLON
    48.LUZ KANAPI
    49.NINO KANAPI
    50.Cris Legaspi
    51.Chester Bellen

    GET READY GUYS 3 days TO GO NA LANG.

  9. List of registered participant as of OCT 5, 2023

    1.Kev Lorico
    2.Robe Nico Ray Dagcuta
    3.John Isaac Dumlao
    4.jay cao
    5.Rose Angelica Mupas
    6.dwen Lumaque
    7.J. Juson
    8.VICKY CHRISTINA MONGCAL
    10.Ramon Jose
    11.Bobbie Montales
    12.Carlo Zamora
    13.Ysmael Domingo
    14.Floyd Rama
    15.Francis Lumahan
    16.jenny tamolang
    17.Wenceslao Paguntalan
    18.Michael Quintin
    19.Paul Raymond Paule
    20.Kebs Cayabyab
    21.Erickson Tungpalan
    22.Dayday Pangilinan
    23.Aldrine Jay Postrado
    24.Ferdinand Olivares
    25.Gerard Galura.
    26.JULIUS Pangilinan
    27.Arnel Miranda
    28.Joshua Villegas
    29.Benedick Aduca
    30.Rey-an Llaguno
    31.JAYSON MARQUEZ
    32.Norwyn Asuncion
    33.Raymond Morante
    34.Rudhel EspirituGrace E
    36.Bautista Randy
    37.Faizal Yap
    38.Floyd Rama
    39.Eddie Mac
    40.Ateneo Sta Ines
    41.Jenn Flores
    42.Art Alfajora
    43.MARTYN AUSTRIA
    44.Prime Ritaga
    45.Jovelyn Agapito
    46.roselito pelayo
    47.THUMLEY RIE PADULLON
    48.LUZ KANAPI
    49.NINO KANAPI
    50.Cris Legaspi
    51.Chester Bellen
    53.Ronald Pilaspilas
    54.Rhon Velarde
    55Julliane Ira Andrade
    56.Ces Arcilla
    57.Lourence Roy Olayres
    58.Jeffrey Salgado
    59.Hazel Marie Olayres
    60.Taweng Madeja
    GET READY GUYS 2 days TO GO NA LANG.

  10. Is there maybe an X (formerly Twitter) account that we can look at during the photo walk to see and follow the pack of photo walkers just in case you have people showing up late or just trying to catch up? It’s just a suggestion.

  11. Is it alright for us to have a platform for communication in case someone gets lost? Either in messenger, viber, or maybe an fb group?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.